Supreme Wrestling

October 27, 2018

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot pinned "Too Pretty" Che Solo after a flying knee


*Supreme Junior Heavyweight Champion "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal pinned "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley to retain his title after the John Denver Chokeslam


*Drew Dillinger pinned "King of Supreme" J Mo Jesse Morris


*Custom Made pinned The Marksmen when Roger Malcolm pinned Marksman Fudd


*"Forever Damned" Van Martigan w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned "The Man from Nowhere" Casey Reeves after That's Vantastic!

Supreme Wrestling Party On

October 26, 2018

Seymour, Indiana

Racin Mason Pizza & Fun Zone



*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee defeated JB Kid w/ Marksman Fudd by disqualification when Fudd interfered to win a shot at the Supreme Junior Heavyweight Championship


*The Marksmen defeated Tommy Jack McGee and Roger Blade w/ Artemis Black when JB Kid pinned Blade


*"The Man from Nowhere" Casey Reeves pinned Red Dragon


*"The Ironman" Rob Conway pinned AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis to win the title for the third time


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned Drew Dillinger


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated "Forever Damned" Van Martigan by disqualification when Angus Barnett interfered


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett defeated "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III by disqualification to retain his title when Draven put Barnett through a table

Supreme Wrestling

October 20, 2018

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned "The Main Attraction" Donny Idol


*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee pinned Red Dragon with the claw


*Stray Cat pinned Mississippi Moondog


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot defeated Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett by disqualification when EPIC interfered


*"Forever Damned" Van Martigan pinned Aiden Blackheart after That's Vantastic


*Mid America Tag Team Champions "Superbeast" Rob Royale and "Custom Made" Eric Draven retained their titles against The Marksmen when Draven pinned JB Kid after a spear


*Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The VIP" Nic Noble pinned "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley to retain his title

Supreme Wrestling

October 19, 2018

North Vernon, Indiana

Christ's Way Christian Church



*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley defeated "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm and "Amazing" Aaron Abbott in a triple threat match to become #1 Contender to the Supreme Junior Heavyweight Championship


*Big 'n Tasty defeated The Ladykillers


*Drew Dillinger pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*Chet Rippley pinned Marksman Fudd


*"Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett pinned "The Man from Nowhere" Casey Reeves to retain his title


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven. "Superbeast" Rob Royale was the special referee


*Yukon Mike defeated Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The VIP" Nic Noble by disqualification


*Shark Boy pinned "Forever Damned" Van Martigan

Supreme Wrestling

October 13, 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett retained his title against Clyde the Ladykiller after a double arm DDT


*"The Man from Nowhere" Casey Reeves pinned "Dancing" Deonta Davis to become #1 Contender to the Mid America Heavyweight Championship


*Casey Reeves pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven with a schoolboy to remain #1 contender


*Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm pinned Texas Outlaw after using a foreign object


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot defeated "Forever Damned" Van Martigan after the referee reversed her decision for Van using a piledriver


*Mid America Tag Team Champions "Superbeast" Rob Royale and Eric Draven retained their titles by defeating Deonta Davis and Casey Reeves when Royale pinned Davis after a spear


*Drew Dillinger and "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley battled to a double disqualification when EPIC interfered and attacked both men





Supreme Wrestling

October 6, 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis retained his title by pinning Prince Crush


*Supreme Junior Heavyweight Champion "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash retained his title by pinning Ladykiller Clyde after a chokeslam. Cash claims he won the title in a 64 man tournament after losing 150 pounds


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned Derrick Jones after the 812


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale and Leon Elliot pinned The Marksmen after Royale pinned JB Kid


*"Amazing" Aaron Abbott and Petey Young battled to a ten minute time limit draw


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal retained his title against Drew Dillinger


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned "Vivacious" Van Martigan w/ Darrin O'Neal in a Loser Eats Dog Food Match

Desktop Site