Supreme Wrestling

11/24/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal pinned Stray Cat


*"Forever Damned" Van Martigan w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned Gary Gandy after the Devil's Death Trap


*"The Heathen Saint" Roger Blade w/ Artemis Black pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee after Black sprayed him in the eyes with perfume


*Supreme Tag Team Champions The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm retained their titles against Custom Made


*"Big Time" Josh Lewis pinned Tommy Gunn after a helicopter slam


*"Mr. 405 Live" Drew Dillinger pinned Cleetus the Ladykiller after a Dillinger Bomb


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot and "Unbreakable" Chet Rippey defeated "The Main Attraction" Donny Idol and "Die Epic" Khris Kaliber after Rippley pinned Kaliber with a flying cross body


*"The Baddest Man Alive" Aaron Williams pinned "The Tragic City Saint" Casey Reeves

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Supreme Wrestling

11/17/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"The Barbie Killer" Hayley Shadows pinned Red Dragon


*"Big Time" Josh Lewis pinned Aiden Blackheart after a backbreaker


*"The Main Attraction" Donny Idol pinned "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley


*The Marksmen defeated Mid America Tag Team Champions "Superbeast" Rob Royale and "Custom Made" Eric Draven to win the titles for the first time when Nic Noble interfered, delivering the Noble Ending to Draven


*"The Heathen Saint" Roger Blade w/ Artemis Black pinned Mini Jay after a suplex


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot defeated "Forever Damned" Van Martigan w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal by countout when Martigan left the arena


*Brian Pillman Jr. pinned Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neal to win the title for the first time with a neckbreaker


*After the match, Draven delivered a Piledriver to Barnett


*Leon Elliot, Rob Royale, and Eric Draven defeated Van Martigan, "The VIP" Nic Noble, and "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Supreme Wrestling

11/10/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven announces his retirement!


*"Mr. 405 Live" Drew Dillinger pinned Clyde the Ladykiller after a Vader Bomb


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III pinned "One Man Militia" Johnny Justice after a superkick


*"Big Time" Josh Lewis" pinned Gary Gandy after a backbreaker to become #1 Contender to the AWA Central States Heavyweight Championship


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm w/ Mortimer Blankenship III pinned Aaron Anarchy


*Supreme Junior Heavyweight Champion "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash retained his title against "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee with a chokeslam


*EPIC attacks Eric Draven, Roger Malcolm, and Mortimer Blankenship III delivering 2 piledrivers to Malcolm and a triple powerbomb to Blankenship


*"Forever Damned" Van Martigan pinned Mini Jay after That's Vantastic


*The match between "The VIP" Nic Noble and "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett vs "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot and "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley was ruled a no contest after Eric Draven interrupted the match announcing he is not retiring and will run EPIC out of Supreme!




Supreme Wrestling

11/3/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot defeated Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The VIP" Nic Noble by disqualification


*Che Solo pinned J Mo Jesse Morris


*The Marksmen defeated The Ladykillers


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett pinned "The Man from Nowhere" Casey Reeves


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale and "One Man Militia" Johnny Justice defeated "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash and "Forever Damned" Van Martigan

Desktop Site