Supreme Wrestling

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana

September 29, 2018



*Lillie Lockhart pinned Red Dragon


*Drew Dillinger pinned The Ladykillers in a handicap match


*The Texans pinned The Marksmen when "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee pinned J B Kid


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett pinned Aaron Abbott to retain his title


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts defeated Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The Rainman" Nic Noble by disqualification after a piledriver. As a result of this, Noble is suspended


*Leon Elliot pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match to officially win Surviving the Steel and receive a Supreme Heavyweight Title shot anytime he chooses.

Surviving the Steel 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana

September 28, 2018



*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned "Playboy" Mike Trusty


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal retained his title in a fatal four way match against "Amazing" Aaron Abbott, J Mo Jesse Morris, and Texas Outlaw


*Yukon Mike pinned "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm w/ Mortimer Blankenship III to become #1 contender to the Supreme Heavyweight Championship in a steel cage match


*Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The Rainman" Nic Noble pinned Drew Dillinger to retain his title in a cage match


*There was no winner of Surviving the Steel as "Custom Made" Eric Draven and Leon Elliot's shoulders were both down during a pin. The other competitors in the match were Marksman Fudd, Tommy Jack McGee, Tommy Cash, Van Martigan, Rob Royale, and Chet Rippley. 


Order of eliminations: Marksman Fudd eliminated by Tommy Jack McGee after hitting the cage and a schoolboy, Tommy Jack McGee by Chet Rippley after a Draven superkick, Chet Rippley by Eric Draven after a powerbomb, Tommy Cash by Rob Royale after a spear, Rob Royale by Van Martigan after a Draven clothesline, and Van Martigan by Eric Draven after a superkick


Supreme Wrestling

9/22/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee pinned Clyde the Ladykiller


*Casey Reeves defeated Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal by disqualification


*Texas Outlaw pinned "The Mini Man from Michigan" Derrick Jones


*Mid America Tag Team Champions "Superbeast" Rob Royale and "Custom Made" Eric Draven retained their titles by defeating The Marksmen and "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley and Leon Elliot in a triple threat tag team match


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned "Amazing" Aaron Abbott


*Chet Rippley pinned Eric Draven to win a future tag team title shot for him and Leon Elliot.


*Drawings were held to determine the entrants and order of entry for the Surviving the Steel Match

1. Marksman Fudd

2. Tommy Jack McGee

3. "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash

4. Van Martigan

5. Eric Draven

6. Leon Elliot

7. Rob Royale

8. Chet Rippley





Supreme Wrestling

9/15/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned Clyde the Ladykiller after a top rope crossbody


*Drew Dillinger defeated "The Rainman" Nic Noble w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal by countout


*Leon Elliot pinned Red Dragon after a flying knee


*Texas Outlaw pinned Cleetus the Ladykiller after a discus punch


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan and "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash w/ Darrin O'Neal defeated Petey Young and Casey Reeves after a top rope splash by Martigan


*"Amazing" Aaron Abbott defeated Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neal by disqualification after EPIC interfered

Supreme Wrestling for the Kids

9/14/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"The Rainman" Nic Noble w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal defeated "Amazing" Aaron Abbot w/ Mortimer Blankenship III by disqualification when Eric Draven interfered


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neal defeated "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley by countout to retain the title


*2018 King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris pinned Livewire after the Side Effect


*Drew Dillinger defeated Marksman Fudd by countout


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale defeated "Vivacious" Van Martigan by disqualification when EPIC interfered


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated Leon Elliot by disqualification when EPIC interfered


*Mid America Tag Team Champions Rob Royale and Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated Dudes with Tudes w/ Darrin O'Neal by disqualification when Angus Barnett interfered

Supreme Wrestling

9/8/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm defeated The Ladykillers


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned "The Hellraiser" Aidan Blackheart with a top rope crossbody


*"The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash defeated "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee by forfeit when McGee did not show up


*Texas Outlaw defeated Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett by countout


*"Big Time" Josh Lewis pinned "Amazing" Aaron Abbott w/ Mortimer Blankenship III after a tilt-a-whirl backbreaker


*Leon Elliot pinned "Vivacious" Van Martigan after a flying knee


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The Rainman" Nic Noble by disqualification after EPIC interfered.





Supreme Wrestling

9/1/2018

Southwestern High School

Hanover, Indiana



*Marksman Fudd w/ J B Kid and Jenna Storm defeated "Amazing" Aaron Abbott


*Petey Young pinned J B Kid w/ Marksman Fudd and Jenna Storm


*Lillie the referee pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven with a quick rollup


*"Amazing" Aaron Abbott pinned Eric Draven. Due to prematch stipulations, Draven agrees to secure Abbott a future title shot


*"The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal pinned Miles after the John Denver Chokeslam


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned Levi Everett


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett retained his title by defeating Texas Outlaw


*Leon Elliot defeated "2 Cruel" T J Kemp by countout