AWA Supreme

11/25/2017


*"King of Supreme" Leon Elliot defeated Yukon Mike and "Vivacious" Van Martigan in a Triple Threat match to face AWA Supreme Heavyweight Champion later in the show in an attempt to earn a title shot


*"Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated Ram Jam


*Leon Elliot defeated AWA Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven in a non-title match using a chain, thus earning a title shot next week


*"Charming" Chet Ripley defeated "The VIP" Nic Noble


*Red Phoenix defeated Dark Saint by disqualification


*"Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett defeated Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm to win the title for the first time


*Biff Wellington III defeated J Mo Jesse Morris in a Fans Pick the Stipulation match. The winning fan chose an I Quit Match






AWA Supreme

11/18/2017


*J Mo Jesse Morris pinned Red Phoenix after a clothesline


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale defeated Tommy Cash w/ "The King of Supreme" Leon Elliot


*The title match between Leon Elliot and AWA Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven ended in a 30 minute time limit draw


*"The VIP" Nic Noble defeated "The Manager of Champions" Mortimer Blankenship III by disqualification after Morty's Man Candy Interfered


*Nic Noble, "Vivacious" Van Martigan, and "One Man Militia" Johnny Justice defeated Morty's Man Candy w/ Mortimer Blankenship III in a 6 man tag team match by submission




AWA Supreme Showdown 2017


*"Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil pinned "That Guy" Brian Dewey after a chokeslam


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned Brandon "Espy" Espinosa after a top rope Wrestling is Bae


*"Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neil pinned Ram Jam after a DDT


*AWA Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven retained his title against "King of Supreme" Leon Elliot w/ Darrin O'Neil


*The no disqualification, falls count anywhere match between J Mo Jesse Morris and Biff Wellington III ended in a draw when both men pinned each other


*"The VIP" Nic Noble pinned Morty's Man Candy ("Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea and "Charming" Chet Ripley) w/ Mortimer Blankenship III after Noble pinned O'Shea. As a result of this match, Noble gets 5 minutes in the ring against Morty during tomorrow's show


*"One Man Militia" Johnny Justice pinned Chance King


*Custom Made defeated Leon Elliot and Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neil after double superkicks and a double pin. After the match, O'Neil hit the senior referee, earning him a 15 day suspension.

AWA Supreme

11/11/2017


*"King of Supreme" Leon Elliot w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil defeated "Category 5" Corey Storm w/ Joey Dice


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan defeated Dynamite Dillon


*AWA Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven defeated "Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Mortimer Blankenship III by disqualification after interference by The East and West Express


*Eric Draven and "Big Time" Josh Lewis defeated Mid America Tag Team Champions The East and West Express w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil by disqualification when Leon Elliot interfered


*Marice Atlas and Matthew Galloways defeated Red Dragon and Buck Sexton


*Biff Wellington III defeated J Mo Jesse Morris by disqualification in a no-countout match when Morris handcuffed BWIII to the rope and hit him with brass knuckles


*"Charming" Chet Ripley w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated "The VIP" Nic Noble by disqualification after the referee reversed his decision after finding a chain in Noble's kneepad. Morty planted the chain there


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm retained his championship against "The Gift" Jason Kincaid with a top rope elbow drop



11/4/2017


*"Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea pinned "Vivacious" Van Martigan


*"The Boston City Bad Boy" Angus Barnett w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil wrestled "Superbeast" Rob Royale to a double countout


*"One Man Militia" Johnny Justice defeated "King of Supreme" Leon Elliot w/ Darrin O'Neil by disqualification


*"The VIP" Nic Noble defeated "Charming" Chet Ripley w/ Cyrus O'Shea by disqualification


*Nic Noble and Van Martigan defeated Chet Ripley and Cyrus O'Shea


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm defeated Mid America Heavyweight Champion "The Dragon" Arrick Andrews to win the title for a third time

AWA Supreme 3 Generations of Excellence 2017

Madison, Indiana


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan defeated "Charming" Chet Ripley w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*"Adorable" Aaron Abbott w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated "The VIP" Nic Noble by disqualification


*NWA United States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis pinned "Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Mortimer Blankenship III to retain the title


*Big 'n Tasty w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated The Dark Saint and The Red Phoenix


*J Mo Jesse Morris pinned Biff Wellington III


*"The Dragon" Arrick Andrews w/ Mortimer Blankenship III pinned Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm to win the championship for the first time. Gary Michael Cappetta was the special ring announcer


*AWA Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven defeated "The Boston City Bad Boy" Angus Barnett w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil in a first blood match to retain his championship.