AWA Supreme

5/26/2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven defeated AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Charming" Chet Rippley by forfeit when "The Supreme Icon" Spazz threw in the towel for Rippley after he refused to submit to win the title for the 11th time


*Eric Draven pinned Spazz


*Marksman Fudd pinned Red Phoenix


*"Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neil pinned Red Dragon


*"Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea and King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris fought to a double disqualification after both hit the referee


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan defeated "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm and Leon Elliot in a triple threat match





AWA Supreme

5/19/2018

Southwestern High School

Hanover, Indiana


*AWA Supreme Owner Jeremy Bevins suspended "The Rainman" Nic Noble indefinitely for interfering in the East and West Express vs Rob Royale and Tracy Smothers match the night before. Going forward, EPIC as a group will be the defending AWA Mid America Tag Team Champions


*"Charming" Chet Rippley pinned "The Misfit" Billy Mattern


*The East and West Express w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neil defeated the CC Ladykillers


*"Big Time" Josh Lewis pinned AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "The Ironman" Rob Conway to win the title for the second time


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale pinned Red Phoenix


*King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris pinned Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm


*Leon Elliot pinned "The Irish Born Fighter" Cyrus O'Shea


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan w/ Darrin O'Neil pinned "One Man Militia" Johnny Justice


*Chet Rippley defeated AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts and "Custom Made" Eric Draven in a triple threat match to win the title for the first time


AWA Supreme

Next Level

Southwestern High School

Hanover, Indiana

May 18, 2018


Pre-Show Results


*King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris pinned "Mr. 5 Star" Gary Gandy


Main Show Results:


*Dudes w/ Tudes defeated The Soul Shooters


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm w/ Mortimer Blankenship III pinned "Charming" Chet Ripley


*"The Ironman" Rob Conway pinned AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis to win the title for the first time


*"The Workhorse" Khris Kaliber pinned "The Irish Born Fighter" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*The East and West Express w/ "The Rainman" Nic Noble defeated "Superbeast" Rob Royale and Tracy Smothers


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven to win the title for the first time


*"The Hood Ninja" Hy Zaya and Leon Elliot battled to a 15 minute time limit draw


*Simon Dean pinned "One Man Militia" Johnny Justice


*Yukon Mike defeated Flash Flannagan by disqualification


AWA Supreme Mayday 2018

Hanover College

Hanover, Indiana


*Yukon Mike pinned "The Workhorse" Khris Kaliber


*"The Supreme Icon" Spazz and King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris defeated CC Ladykillers


*"The Barbie Killer" Hayley Shadows pinned "The Contortionist Queen" Scarlet


*The triple threat match between "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett, "The Irish Born Fighter" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Eric Draven, and "Charming" Chet Ripley ended in a no contest


*The Marksman w/ Jenna Storm pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm and Leon Elliot battled to a 15 minute time limit draw


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned "One Man Militia" Johnny Justice


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven pinned AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion Jimmie Owens to win the title for the tenth time

AWA Supreme

5/5/2018


*Leon Elliot pinned Red Dragon in 6:23


*The Marksman pinned Super Goldsmith in 4:50


*"Charming" Chet Ripley beat "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neil in 9:50 by disqualification when the referee reversed his decision


*"The Supreme Icon" Spazz pinned "Vivacious" Van Martigan w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neil in 9:38


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale and "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts defeated "The Rainman" Nic Noble and "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neil by disqualification




*AWA United States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis pinned AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Mr. 5 Star" Gary Gandy to unify the titles. Going forward, Lewis will defend the AWA Central States Heavyweight Championship


*"Charming" Chet Ripley defeated "The Irish Born Fighter" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Mortimer Blankenship III and Yukon Mike in a triple threat match


*"The Sicilian Strangler" Vinnie Vachetti pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*"One Man Militia" Johnny Justice pinned "Vivacious" Van Martigan


*"The Barbie Killer" Hayley Shadows pinned Shawna Reed


*Super Goldsmith defeated The Marksman by countout


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm and Leon Elliot battled to a time limit draw


*Jimmie Owens pinned AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Roger Malcolm to win the title for the first time