Supreme Wrestling

3/30/2019

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana


*The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm defeated The Ladykillers


*The Shadow pinned Lillie Lockhart. After the match it was discovered that The Shadow was actually Van Martigan


*The match between "Mr. 405 Live" Drew "The Ghostmaker" Dillinger and "The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash ended in a double countout when both men refused to wrestle


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned Petey Young


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts and "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot defeated "Pure Evil" Nic Noble and "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett by disqualification when the rest of Legion interfered.

Supreme Wrestling Final Friday March 2019

3/29/2019

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana


*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee pinned Petey Young


*"King of the Damned" Van Martigan w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal pinned Lillie Lockhart after a piledriver


*Mid America Tag Team Champions The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm retained their titles against The Young Guns


*"The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley after a sidewalk slam


*Cole Radrick pinned "The Barbie Killer" Hayley Shadows to become #1 Contender to the Supreme Junior Heavyweight Championship


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III pinned "Forever Damned" Van Martigan w/ Darrin O'Neal


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot pinned Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Pure Evil" Nic Noble w/ Darrin O'Neal to win the title. However, the next night, senior official Alexander Smith returned the title to Noble when footage was presented that showed Noble's foot under the ropes during the pin.

Supreme Wrestling

3/23/2019

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"King of the Damned" Van Martigan pinned The Red Dragon


*Supreme Junior Heavyweight Champion "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned "AK-47" Aaron Abbott to retain his title


*The tag team match between "The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash and "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ Nic Noble vs "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts and "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot ended in a double countout


*AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis retained his title, defeating "The Revolver" Ryan Roswell by submission


*"Pure Evil" Nic Noble pinned "One Man Militia" Johnny Justice


*The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm defeated one half of the Mid America Tag Team Champions "Superbeast" Rob Royale and "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm (Who subbed for the injured Eric Draven) to win the titles for the second time



____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Supreme Wrestling

3/16/2019

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm defeated The Young Guns


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot pinned "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis in a title vs title match by disqualification when the referee ruled that Lewis threw Malcolm over the top rope


*Petey Young pinned Clyde the Ladykiller w/ Cleetus the Ladykiller


*Big 'n Tasty w/ Augusta Lee defeated The Young Guns


*"King of the Damned" Van Martigan w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III by throwing fire in his face in a match where Martigan's crown was on the line.

2019 King of Supreme Tournament

March 8th and 9th 2019

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana

Non Tournament Matches:


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned Red Dragon


*"AK-47" Aaron Abbott and "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley defeated The Black Cube Cult

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Supreme Wrestling

3/2/2019

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot pinned "The Psychadellic Superstar" Chris Silvio with a roll up


*Custom Made defeated The Fabulous Faboo and Kayden Green after a Roger Malcolm top rope elbow drop


*AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis retained his title by defeating JB Kid w/ Jenna Storm by submission with the torture rack


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley defeated "Mr. 405 Live" Drew "The Ghostmaker" Dillinger by countout


*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee pinned Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm


*The 6 Man Tag Team Match between "Pure Evil" Nic Noble, "Forever Damned" Van Martigan, and "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal VS Custom Made and "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts ended in a no contest when all 6 men brawled in the ring and the referee lost control