Supreme Wrestling

June 29, 2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*Kalimar the Raider defeated Mid America Heavyweight Champion Yukon Mike by disqualification when Angus Barnett interfered


*"The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal defeated Lillie Lockhart by disqualification when Yukon Mike interfered


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned Seth Gein w/ Darrin O'Neal and "Pure Evil" Nic Noble. Due to a pre-match stipulation, McRoberts gets his freedom from Legion


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale w/ Mr. Blackheart pinned Cara De Supremo after a spear


*Legion attacked Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash when he refused to hand the title over to Nic Noble


*4PW Tag Team Champions The Young Guns defeated Supreme United States Tag Team Champions Custom Made w/ Josee to win the titles for the first time.

Supreme Wrestling Final Friday June

June 28, 2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*Kalimer the Raider and Supreme Junior Heavyweight Champion "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley battled to a time limit draw


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III and Josee


*"AK-47" Aaron Abbott defeated Seth Gein by disqualification when Gein threw Abbott over the top rope


*"The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett pinned Trash Bradley


*Lillie Lockhart pinned JB Kidd


*The Young Guns defeated 4PW Tag Team Champions Custom Made w/ Mortimer Blankenship III and Josee to win the titles


*"Pure Evil" Nic Noble pinned "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts. Due to a pre-match stipulation, McRoberts must join Legion.


*"The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash pinned Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot to win the title for the first time

Supreme Wrestling

June 22, 2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*"The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal pinned Red Dragon


*"AK-47" Aaron Abbott w/ "The Revolver" Ryan Roswell pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Josee to get The Young Guns placed into the tag team title match later on


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley defeated Seth Gein w/ Darrin O'Neal by disqualification when Gein refused to release a choke


*The United States Tag Team Title Match ended in a double countout when The Young Guns and champions Custom Made w/ Josee both brawled on the floor. This was a triple threat tag team elimination match. Beauty and the Beast were eliminated first


*"Pure Evil" Nic Noble and "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neal defeated "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot and "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts

Monsters of the Midway #1

June 15, 2019

North Vernon, Indiana

Jennings County Fair



*Yukon Mike pinned Mid America Heavyweight Champion "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ Seth Gein to win the title for the first time


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*Supreme United States Tag Team, 4PW Tag Team, and Emerge Tag Team Champions Custom Made w/ Mortimer Blankenship III and Josee defeated The Young Guns to retain their titles


*Roger Blade w/ Artemis Black pinned RVW International Champion "The Big Ticket" Brandon Ables to win the title in his last ever match


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts and "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot defeated "The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash and Seth Gein


*Big 'n Tasty w/ Sunshine defeated Chuck McRoberts and Leon Elliot to win a shot at the Supreme United States Tag Team Titles

Supreme Wrestling

June 8, 2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee pinned Clyde the Ladykiller


*AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Josee to retain his title


*Beauty and the Beast defeated Jacob the Carpetbagger and "The Midwest Monster" Jacob Johns


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot pinned JB Kidd


*The Young Guns defeated Custom Made w/ Josee


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal retained his title, pinning Yukon Mike



________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Supreme Wrestling

June 1, 2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*"The Revolver" Ryan Roswell w/ Aaron Abbott pinned "Playboy" Mike Trusty w/ William Valentine


*"AK-47" Aaron Abbott w/ Ryan Roswell pinned "Sweet" William Valentine w/ Mike Trusty


*Lillie Lockhart pinned Clyde the Ladykiller w/ Cleetus


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts defeated JB Kidd by disqualification when Kidd used a weapon


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale and "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot defeated "The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash and Seth Gein w/ Darrin O'Neal by disqualification when Angus Barnett interfered. After the match, Royale turned on Elliot.