Supreme Wrestling

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana

6/30/2018


*King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris pinned "Adorable" Aaron Abbott


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neil pinned Petey Young


*Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm pinned "The Supreme Icon" Spazz


*Leon Elliot defeated "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neil by disqualification when O'Neil and Martigan interferred


*Supreme Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Superbeast" Rob Royale retained his title by pinning "Custom Made" Eric Draven

Supreme Wrestling Meltdown 2018

Christ's Way Christian Church

North Vernon, Indiana

6/29/2018


*Supreme Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Superbeast" Rob Royale retained his title against "Adorable" Aaron Abbott w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris pinned Prince Crush w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*"The Ironman" Rob Conway pinned AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis to win the title for the second time


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned Leon Elliot


*Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned "The Workhorse" Khris Kaliber


*Yukon Mike pinned Supreme Heavyweight Champion "The Gift" Jason Kincaid to win the title for the fourth time.

AWA Supreme

June 23, 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*Leon Elliot pinned "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett


*The Bambinos pinned King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris and "The Supreme Icon" Spazz


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley


*AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Superbeast" Rob Royale pinned Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm to retain his title


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned Clyde Ladykiller


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan defeated "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee by submission





AWA Supreme

June 16, 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley


*The Red Dragon pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*Marksman Fudd defeated the Red Phoenix by disqualification after Tommy Jack McGee interfered


*Leon Elliot pinned "Too Cruel" T.J. Kemp


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned Levi Everett


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale defeated The East and West Express by disqualification after "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash threw Royale over the top rope


*Chet Rippley and "The Supreme Icon" Spazz defeated "Custom Made" Eric Draven and "The Irish Born Fighter" Cyrus O'Shea


*Rob Royale pinned AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion Eric Draven to win the title for the first time.





AWA Supreme

June 9, 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash pinned Red Phoenix


*"Charming" Chet Rippley and Leon Elliot defeated The Bambinos


*Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*Joshie Boy defeated King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris by disqualification when Cyrus O'Shea interfered


*Joshie Boy defeated Jesse Morris by disqualification when Cyrus O'Shea interfered again


*Chet Rippley pinned "The Irish Born Fighter" Cyrus O'Shea, after the match O'Shea hit Jesse Morris in the head with a glass bottle


*Chet Rippley and Leon Elliot defeated "Custom Made" Eric Draven and Cyrus O'Shea





AWA Supreme

June 2, 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned Ladykiller Clyde in 4 minutes


*Marksman Fudd pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee in 5:33


*Leon Elliot pinned Black Dragon in 2:25. After the match, Martigan gave Elliot a cradle piledriver


*"Charming" Chet Rippley pinned Red Dragon in 5:45


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale pinned "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett. Per pre-match stipulations made, Barnett is now indefinitely suspended