AWA Supreme Pinnacle 2018


*Go Go pinned Mortimer Blankenship III


*"The Ironman" Rob Conway pinned AWA United States Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis to win the title


*The Texas Outlaw pinned "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil


*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee and Kamala Jr. defeated The Bandit & Drifter w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*Yukon Mike pinned "Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned "Charming" Chet Ripley w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned J Mo Jesse Morris


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned "King of Supreme" Leon Elliot w/ Darrin O'Neil


*"One Man Militia" Johnny Justice pinned AWA Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven to win the title

AWA Supreme

1/26/2018


*Super Goldsmith w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil and Angus Barnett pinned Red Dragon


*"Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned "The Progressive" Liberal Daniel Richards


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale pinned "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neil after a spear


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven retained his AWA Supreme Heavyweight Championship against "One Man Militia" Johnny Justice and "Vivacious" Van Martigan by pinning Justice. The match was originally Draven vs Justice, but Martigan was added to the match when he asked Draven to join


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion "The VIP" Nic Noble retained his title against "Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Mortimer Blankenship III


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts defeated J Mo Jesse Morris w/ Dewey Wellington III when Wellington interfered


*Jesse Morris and Dewey Wellington III defeated Chuck McRoberts and BW3


*"The Gift" Jason Kincaid defeated "King of Supreme" Leon Elliot w/ Darrin O'Neil when he could not respond to the referee while in a sleeper hold




1/20/2018


*Go Go pinned The Dark Saint w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil


*"Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neil pinned The Red Dragon


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned J Mo Jesse Morris


*"King of Supreme" Leon Elliot pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*AWA Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Custom Made" Eric Draven retained his title against "Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea


*"The VIP" Nic Noble pinned AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm to win the title for the third time.


AWA Supreme Year End Awards:

*Feud of the Year: Dudes w/ Tudes vs Morty's Man Candy

*Match of the Year: 2017 Surviving the Steel

*Most Hated Wrestler of the Year: "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett

*Manager of the Year: Mortimer Blankenship III

*Rookie of the Year: "Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea

*Tag Team of the Year: Custom Made

*Most Popular Wrestler of the Year: "Custom Made" Eric Draven

*Wrestler of the Year: "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm







1/13/2018


*Yukon Mike defeated "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil by disqualification when Tommy Cash interfered


*Go Go pinned The Red Dragon


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven pinned "Charming" Chet Ripley


*Yukon Mike and "Superbeast" Rob Royale pinned AWA Mid America Tag Team Champions The East and West Express w/ Darrin O'Neil to win the titles for the first time


*"The VIP" Nic Noble defeated "Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea and "King of Supreme" Leon Elliot w/ Darrin O'Neil in a triple threat match to become the #1 Contender to the AWA Mid America Heavyweight Championship




AWA Supreme

1/6/2018


*"King of Supreme" Leon Elliot w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil pinned "Charming" Chet Ripley in a #1 Contender's Qualifying Match


*J Mo Jesse Morris pinned Kamala Jr. in a #1 Contender's Qualifying Match


*Yukon Mike defeated AWA United States Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis by disqualification


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan defeated "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neil in a #1 Contender's Qualifying Match


*"Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea defeated "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts in a #1 Contender's Qualifying Match


*AWA Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned The Red Dragon to retain the title


*"The VIP" Nic Noble won a fatal four way elimination match also involving Cyrus O'Shea, Jesse Morris, and Leon Elliot to become the #1 Contender to the AWA Mid America Heavyweight Championship. Noble replaced the injured Van Martigan in the match

AWA Supreme

New Year's Rebelution 2017


*"Seductive" Cyrus O'Shea w/ Mortimer Blankenship III pinned Kamala Jr. after hitting him with a golf club


* J Mo Jesse Morris pinned Freddie Hudson after a clothesline


*"One Man Militia" Johnny Justice and his mystery partner "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts defeated Dark Saint and Red Phoenix w/ "Real Deal" Darrin O'Neil


*AWA Supreme Women's Champion "The Barbie Killer" Hayley Shadows had to relinquish the championship due to injury.


*Karma defeated "Charming" Chet Ripley w/ Mortimer Blankenship III to win the vacant AWA Supreme Women's Championship for the first time.


*"The Gift" Jason Kincaid defeated "Vivacious" Van Martigan by submission.


*The East and West Express and "King of Supreme" Leon Elliot w/ Darrin O'Neil defeated Custom Made and their mystery partner Texas Outlaw in a falls count anywhere, no disqualification tornado 6 man tag team match.