Supreme Wrestling

2/23/2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned JB Kid w/ Jenna Storm and Marksman Fudd after a flying crossbody off of the wall


*Big 'n Tasty defeated The Young Guns after interference from their new manager Augusta Lee


*"Big Time" Josh Lewis defeated Nikeem "The Jamaican Dream" Avent by submission with the torture rack


*"The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal pinned the Red Dragon after a chokeslam


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned "Forever Damned" Van Martigan w/ Darrin O'Neal with a backslide. After the match Legion took out McRoberts with the quadruple powerbomb


*"Pure Evil" Nic Noble w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned "Superbeast" Rob Royale


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot won a fatal four way elimination match against Marksman Fudd, "Mr. 405 Live" Drew "The Ghostmaker" Dillinger, and "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neal to win a shot at the Supreme Heavyweight Championship at Final Friday March 2019

Final Friday February 2019

2/22/2019

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee defeated Supreme Junior Heavyweight Champion "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley by disqualification when Rippley inadvertently hit McGee with the title


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale and "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated "Forever Damned" Van Martigan and "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal after Superbeast speared Barnett


*"The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot pinned The Red Dragon after a running kick


*The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm defeated The Young Guns


*Supreme Heavyweight Champion "Pure Evil" Nic Noble w/ Darrin O'Neal retained his title against "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III in a lumberjack match after O'Neal threw powder in Draven's eyes. After the match, both Draven and Blankenship were suspended for striking a referee.

Supreme Wrestling

2/16/2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



* Nikeem "The Jamaican Dream" Avent pinned Chadwick Miller after a top rope senton bomb


*The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm defeated The Young Guns


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned "The Unholy Canoli" Angello Gallareto after a leg drop


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm defeated "Forever Damned" Van Martigan w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal after Legion interfered


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley won a triple threat match against "The Sicillian Assassain" Tommy Gunne and "Pure Evil" Nic Noble w/ Darrin O'Neal by pinning Gunne


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven pinned "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett after a springboard moonsault



___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Supreme Wrestling

2/9/2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



* The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm defeated Leon Lux and "Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts


*"Mr. 405 Live" Drew "The Ghostmaker" Dillinger defeated "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee with a dragon sleeper


* Supreme Junior Heavyweight Champion "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley retained his title, pinning Nikeem after a flying crossbody off of the wall


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated Jacob Johns by disqualification when Jacob the Carpetbagger hit him with a briefcase. After the match, Jacob the Carpetbagger hit Mortimer Blankenship III over the head with the manager of the year award, sending Morty to the hospital to get 10 staples after glass went into his leg


*"The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett and "Forever Damned" Van Martigan w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal defeated The Young Guns to become #1 contenders to the Mid America Tag Team Championships


* AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis retained his title against "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot by using brass knuckles


* "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm pinned Mid America Heavyweight Champion Brian Pillman Jr. to win the title for the fifth time


* "Pure Evil" Nic Noble w/ Darrin O'Neal defeated "Superbeast" Rob Royale by disqualification after Superbeast pushed the referee


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________



Supreme Wrestling

2/2/2019

Madison, Indiana

Supreme Arena



*Leon Lux pinned Nikeem


*Sabrina pinned Clyde the Ladykiller


*"Wildthing" Chuck McRoberts pinned "The Architect of Torment" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned JB Kid w/ Marksman Fudd and Jenna Storm


*The match between "The Beverly Hills Butcher" Tommy Cash w/ Darrin O'Neal and Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm ended in a double disqualification when both managers struck the referee


*The match for the AWA Central States Heavyweight Championship between challenger "The Face of Supreme" Leon Elliot and champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis ended in a time limit draw


*Big 'n Tasty pinned The Young Guns


*"Pure Evil" Nic Noble w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee


*"Forever Damned" Van Martigan w/Legion defeated "Superbeast" Rob Royale when Royale threw Martigan over the top rope