Supreme Wrestling Unconquered

Southwestern High School

Hanover, Indiana

August 31st, 2018



*"The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal pinned "Amazing" Aaron Abbott


*AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis retained his title against "The Ironman" Rob Conway


*Leon Elliot defeated Flash Flannagan by disqualification


*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee defeated "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neal and Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm in a triple threat match


*Custom Made defeated Big 'n Tasty


*Emerge Women's Champion "The Barbie Killer" Hayley Shadows retained her title against A.J. Queen


*"The Rainman" Nic Noble w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned Supreme Heavyweight Champion Yukon Mike to win the title for the third time


*Brian Pillman Jr. pinned "Vivacious" Van Martigan


*"The Gift" Jason Kincaid and "The Hood Ninja" Hy Zaya battled to a draw when both men pinned each other

Supreme Wrestling

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana

8/25/2018



*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned "Amazing" Aaron Abbott with a Skull Crushing Finale to win a shot at the AWA Central States Heavyweight Championship


*AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "Big Time" Josh Lewis retained his title after pinning Chet Rippley with a tilt-a-whirl backbreaker


*"Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee pinned Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal with the Claw in a non title match


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven pinned Miles with a powerbomb


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale pinned Marksman Fudd w/ Jenna Storm after Eric Draven superkicked Fudd. After the match, Royale ordered it to restart stating that he did not want to win that way


*Marksman Fudd pinned Rob Royale after a half nelson slam


*"2 Cruel" T J Kemp and Joey Venom defeated Kid Thunder and Leon Elliot when Venom pinned Thunder after using a chain

Supreme Wrestling Game Over

Racin' Mason Pizza and Fun Zone

Seymour, Indiana

8/24/2018



*"The Hood Ninja" Hy Zaya defeated "Tailor Made" Roger Malcolm


*2018 King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris defeated Clyde the Ladykiller


*"Superbeast" Rob Royale defeated "Amazing" Aaron Abbott


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan, "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash, and "The Rainman" Nic Noble w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neal defeated Big 'n Tasty and "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neal pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee to retain his title


*"One Man Militia" Johnny Justice defeated The Tibetan Strangler


*Leon Elliot w/ Jacob the Carpetbagger defeated "Custom Made" Eric Draven w/ Mortimer Blankenship III

Supreme Wrestling

August 18, 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"2 Cruel" T J Kemp pinned Kid Thunder after a low blow


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley pinned "Amazing" Aaron Abbott after a flying crossbody


*The Texans pinned Big 'n Tasty when Tommy Jack McGee pinned "Sweet" William Valentine


*Leon Elliot pinned Joey Venom after a flying knee


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned Miles after That's Vantastic!


*Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett retained his title against "Superbeast" Rob Royale by countout


*"Custom Made" Eric Draven superkicked Supreme announcer Jason Cohen because he brought in Jacob the Carpetbagger to Supreme's next big show, Game Over





Supreme Wrestling

August 11, 2018

Supreme Arena

Madison, Indiana



*"Vivacious" Van Martigan w/ "Devious" Darrin O'Neil pinned "Wild 'n Free" Tommy Jack McGee after That's Vantastic


*2018 King of Supreme J Mo Jesse Morris pinned Clyde the Ladykiller after the Side Effect


*"Unbreakable" Chet Rippley defeated "The Rainman" Nic Noble w/ Darrin O'Neil by disqualification


*Nic Noble, Van Martigan, and "The Hollywood Giant" Tommy Cash w/ Darrin O'Neil defeated Chet Rippley, Jesse Morris, and Tommy Jack McGee after Cash pinned Rippley


*"Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett w/ Darrin O'Neil pinned Mid America Heavyweight Champion "Superbeast" Rob Royale after interference to win the title for the second time.

Supreme Explosion

August 4th, 2018

Harmony Park

Seymour, Indiana



*Special Pre-Show Match: Clyde the Ladykiller pinned Mortimer Blankenship III after The Worm


*Custom Made w/ Mortimer Blankenship III defeated "Too Cool" T J Kemp and "The Chairman" Joey Owens when Eric Draven pinned Kemp


*"Vivacious" Van Martigan pinned "Unbreakable" Chet Rippley after That's Vantastic


*"Big Time" Josh Lewis pinned AWA Central States Heavyweight Champion "The Ironman" Rob Conway to win the title for the third time with his feet on the ropes


*"Amazing" Aaron Abbott pinned "Boston's Baddest" Angus Barnett after a sunset flip


*The Texans defeated The Marksmen w/ Jenna Storm when Tommy Jack McGee pinned J B Kid


*Supreme Heavyweight Champion Yukon Mike retained his title against "The Hood Ninja" Hy Zaya after the Log Roll


*Leon Elliot pinned Simon Dean w/ Mortimer Blankenship III